PDE Search

Contact Us
Back Email Article  Print Article

Contact Us




DIVISION OF FOOD & NUTRITION



BUREAU OF BUDGET & FISCAL MANAGEMENT
333 Market Street, 4th Floor
Harrisburg, PA 17126-0333

BUREAU DIRECTOR
717-787-7808  
Vacant
 

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
717-787-7808
Lori A. Graham

DIVISION CHIEF'S OFFICE Email
1-800-331-0129
717-787-7698

Staff
Vonda Cooke (Fekete), Division Chief
Peggy Feagley, Clerical Supervisor

Kim Anderson, Budget Analyst
Carol Levan, Budget Analyst
Michele Fry, Budget Analyst
Marc Bender, Administrative Assistant

PROGRAMS
The National School Lunch Program (NSLP)
Email
Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Program (FFVP) Email
School Breakfast Program (SBP)
Email
Special Milk Program (SMP)
Email 
Afterschool Snack Program (ASP)
Email
717-787-3186

Staff
Dianne Dabulis, Supervisor
Hadiyah Cleveland, Education Administration Associate
Pam Heimbach, Education Administration Associate
Joan Plank, Education Administration Associate
Eliza Laude, Education Administration Associate
Patricia Garman-Scott, Clerk Typist III 

NUTRITION EDUCATION AND TRAINING Email
717-787-7698

Dianne Dabulis, Supervisor
Jennifer Edmondson, Public Health Nutrition Consultant
Vacant, Public Health Nutrition Consultant
Vacant, Public Health Nutrition Consultant

CHILD AND ADULT CARE FOOD PROGRAM (CACFP) Email
AT-RISK AFTERSCHOOL MEALS PROGRAM Email
SUMMER FOOD SERVICE PROGRAM (SFSP)

717-772-3529

Staff
Terry Roden, Supervisor  

Mary Ringenberg, Education Administration Specialist
Laurie Kepner, Education Administration Associate
Omer Yalcinanahtar, Administrative Assistant 
 
Christy Nemeth, Education Administration Associate
Vacant, Outreach and Training Specialist
Gina Wetten, Education Administration Associate
Melanie Balchunas, Education Administration Associate
Rosita Salgado, Administrative Assistant
Deirdre Romberger, Clerk Typist III

FIELD SERVICES Email
717-772-2386
Regional Map

Joyce Soroka, SNS, Supervisor
Amanda Schoffstall, Administrative Assistant
Vacant, Clerk Typist III

Wayne Eckelmann, Eastern Region Supervisor
Vacant, Field Advisor
Marlies Kosko, Field Advisor
Kristin Santangelo, Field Advisor
Joseph Pieszala, Field Advisor

Debbie Morrow, Central Region Supervisor
Ginger Nwandu, Field Advisor
Rosemary Piskel, Field Advisor
Lauren Russell, Field Advisor 
Rebecca Snyder, Field Advisor
LeAnn Bryant, Administrative Review and Training Advisor
Lauren Smetana, Administrative Review and Training Advisor

Mark Singer, Western Region Supervisor  
Julie Curry, Field Advisor
Barbara Feltenberger, Field Advisor 
Jeanette Keem, Field Advisor
Richard Miller, Field Advisor


For additional information, please contact:

Vonda Cooke (Fekete) | Division Chief
Pennsylvania Department of Education - Division of Food and Nutrition
333 Market Street | Harrisburg, PA 17126-0333
Phone: 800.331.0129
RA-NSLP@pa.gov | www.education.state.pa.us